Libsyn.Com - Info libsyn.com

libsyn.com receives about 74,250 unique visitors and 216,068 (2.91 per visitor) page views per day which should earn about $1,781.00/day from advertising revenue. Estimated site value is $1,004,818.56. According to Alexa Traffic Rank libsyn.com is ranked number 7,799 in the world and 0.01485% of global Internet users visit it. Site is hosted in Mountain View, CA, 94043, United States and links to network IP address 104.197.69.102.

About - libsyn.com

Full featured service tailored specifically for for media self-publishing and podcasting
Libsyn (Liberated Syndication) offers the best, most complete podcast hosting and publishing services available. With Plans starting at only $5, we offer plans
How did libsyn.com look in the past? Edit Site Info

How popular is libsyn.com?

Daily Unique Visitors:
74,250
Monthly Unique Visitors:
2,227,500
Daily Pageviews:
216,068 (2.91 per visitor)
Alexa Rank:
7,799 visit alexa
Alexa Reach:
0.01485% (Percent of global Internet users)
*All traffic values are estimates only.

Alexa Traffic Ranks
Search Traffic
majestic
Quantcast

Visitors by country

Users%Pageviews%Rank
United States 53.1%55.9%2709
United Kingdom 8.8%11.7%2700
Germany 5.1%4.4%6497
Canada 3.2%4.1%3256
India 3.0%2.8%17014
Australia 2.5%2.3%3162
Sweden 1.6%1.3%2294
Korea, Republic of 1.5%1.7%9110
China 1.4%1.3%38290
South Africa 1.1%0.7%4604
Italy 1.0%1.5%16740
France 1.0%0.5%28231
Spain 0.9%0.4%25928
Mexico 0.9%0.5%10281
Austria 0.8%0.9%5177
Singapore 0.8%1.0%3562
Hong Kong 0.8%0.3%6716
Ireland 0.8%0.6%4006
Brazil 0.7%0.5%19890
Japan 0.5%0.3%67681

Where do visitors go on this site?

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
hwcdn.libsyn.com
27.43%17.25%1.78
four.libsyn.com
24.19%34.45%4.03
login.libsyn.com
23.66%8.39%1.00
libsyn.com
18.43%7.78%1.19
ec.libsyn.com
5.19%2.32%1.26
secure-hwcdn.libsyn.com
4.06%1.69%1.18
html5-player.libsyn.com
3.95%1.93%1.4
support.libsyn.com
1.46%1.09%2.1
weeklyplanetpod.libsyn.com
1.39%1.20%2.4
directory.libsyn.com
1.37%0.86%1.8
thedollop.libsyn.com
1.04%0.75%2.0
traffic.libsyn.com
1.00%0.48%1.4
hightechhigh.libsyn.com
0.85%0.31%1.0
secure-ec.libsyn.com
0.83%0.31%1.1
3menandamovie.libsyn.com
0.78%0.30%1.1
thechurchofwhatshappeningnow.libsyn.com
0.74%0.27%1.0
taitfletcher.libsyn.com
0.60%0.21%1.0
mlwradio.libsyn.com
0.56%0.26%1.3
blog.libsyn.com
0.51%0.27%1.5
alexosigge.libsyn.com
0.50%0.30%1.7
nightvale.libsyn.com
0.49%0.78%4.5
aliceisnt***.libsyn.com
0.49%0.19%1.1
my.libsyn.com
0.48%0.31%1.9
signup.libsyn.com
0.47%0.24%1.5
wtfpod.libsyn.com
0.43%0.16%1.1
the***ualityshow.libsyn.com
0.39%0.15%1.1
survey.libsyn.com
0.38%0.14%1.0
stanhope.libsyn.com
0.37%0.20%1.5
billburr.libsyn.com
0.35%0.29%2.3
tigerbelly.libsyn.com
0.35%0.18%1.5
static.libsyn.com
0.35%0.16%1.3
godawfulmovies.libsyn.com
0.33%0.14%1.2
francaisauthentique.libsyn.com
0.32%0.15%1.3
theforwardpodcast.libsyn.com
0.32%0.12%1.0
scathingatheist.libsyn.com
0.32%0.21%1.8
podcast411.libsyn.com
0.28%0.11%1.2
withinthewires.libsyn.com
0.28%0.10%1.0
thecliqque.libsyn.com
0.27%0.15%1.6
legionof***s.libsyn.com
0.25%0.11%1.2
ssl-static.libsyn.com
0.25%0.11%1.2
mbmbam.libsyn.com
0.23%0.15%1.9
effortlessenglish.libsyn.com
0.22%0.11%1.5
stanastasia.libsyn.com
0.22%0.14%1.8
rosebuddies.libsyn.com
0.21%0.10%1.3
mediatower.libsyn.com
0.21%0.15%2.0
frjohnriccardo.libsyn.com
0.21%0.12%1.6
thetuesdayclub.libsyn.com
0.20%0.10%1.4
moderatelyfunny.libsyn.com
0.19%0.07%1.0
seincast.libsyn.com
0.18%0.10%1.5
keephammering.libsyn.com
0.18%0.06%1.0
nerdist.libsyn.com
0.17%0.12%2.0
guntalk.libsyn.com
0.16%0.10%1.7
wisetraditions.libsyn.com
0.16%0.07%1.1
helpdesk.libsyn.com
0.16%0.16%3.0
knifepoint***.libsyn.com
0.16%0.12%2.2
theblacktapes.libsyn.com
0.15%0.07%1.2
smartest.libsyn.com
0.15%0.08%1.5
thetennispodcast.libsyn.com
0.15%0.08%1.4
youmadeitweird.libsyn.com
0.15%0.06%1.2
bilingualnews.libsyn.com
0.15%0.08%1.6
tonyrobbins.libsyn.com
0.14%0.05%1.0
adventurezone.libsyn.com
0.14%0.06%1.1
superbestfriendcast.libsyn.com
0.13%0.06%1.2
rebelfm.libsyn.com
0.13%0.05%1.1
tovgpodcast.libsyn.com
0.13%0.05%1.1
goosebuds.libsyn.com
0.13%0.07%1.5
thechamps.libsyn.com
0.12%0.10%2.5
witchonwine.libsyn.com
0.12%0.07%1.7
gregfitz.libsyn.com
0.12%0.08%1.7
grandmasvirginity.libsyn.com
0.12%0.06%1.4
zigziglar.libsyn.com
0.11%0.05%1.3
philosophizethis.libsyn.com
0.11%0.07%1.6
hannahoamanda.libsyn.com
0.10%0.11%3.0
ludology.libsyn.com
0.09%0.05%1.6
theadamcarollashow.libsyn.com
0.08%0.08%2.6
cashinginwithtjmiller.libsyn.com
0.04%0.11%8
OTHER
0%12.51%0

Competitive Data

SEMrush libsyn.com
Domain:
  libsyn.com
Rank:
  n/a
Organic Keywords:
  0
Organic Traffic:
  0
Organic Cost:
  $0.00
Adwords Keywords:
  0
Adwords Traffic:
  0
Adwords Cost:
  $0.00

Data

Domain Authority:
  n/a
Page Authority:
  n/a
MozRank:
  n/a

Backlinks Report

Total Sites Linking In (Alexa):
36,340
Total Backlinks:
  0
Follow Links:
  0
Nofollow Links:
  0
Referring Domains:
  0
Referring IPs:
  0

How socially engaged is libsyn.com?

Facebook:
  0
Google +:
  0
Linkedin:
  0
Stumbles:
  0
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

How much libsyn.com can earn?

Daily Revenue:
$1,781.00
Monthly Revenue:
$53,430.00
Yearly Revenue:
$650,065.00
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily earning by country

PageviewsEarning
United States 120,782$1,385.37
United Kingdom 25,280$157.49
Canada 8,859$62.10
Germany 9,507$45.92
Australia 4,970$37.42
Sweden 2,809$14.94
Italy 3,241$11.31
India 6,050$9.68
China 2,809$8.68
Korea, Republic of 3,673$8.52
South Africa 1,512$6.67
Singapore 2,161$6.46
Ireland 1,296$6.43
Austria 1,945$6.32
France 1,080$5.08
Hong Kong 648$2.24
Japan 648$2.07
Brazil 1,080$1.91
Mexico 1,080$1.05
Spain 864$0.96

How much money do libsyn.com lose due to Adblock?

Daily Revenue Loss:
$328.57
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$9,857.14
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$119,928.56
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
37,492
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
1,124,764
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
13,684,624
*All earnings values are estimates only.

Daily revenue loss by country

BlockedLost Money
United States 21,741$249.37
United Kingdom 4,045$25.20
Canada 2,215$15.53
Germany 2,757$13.32
Australia 994$7.48
Sweden 786$4.18
India 1,694$2.71
Ireland 506$2.51
Italy 551$1.92
Singapore 627$1.87
Austria 506$1.64
China 365$1.13
France 119$0.56
Korea, Republic of 147$0.34
Hong Kong 65$0.22
Spain 164$0.18
South Africa 30$0.13
Brazil 65$0.11
Mexico 97$0.09
Japan 19$0.06

How much is libsyn.com worth?

Website Value:
$1,004,818.56

Where is libsyn.com hosted?

Server location
Server IP:
104.197.69.102
ASN:
AS15169 
ISP:
Google Inc. 
Server Location:
Mountain View
CA
94043
United States
 

Other sites hosted on 104.197.69.102

How fast does libsyn.com load?

Average Load Time:
(1536 ms) 57 % of sites are slower

Page Speed (Google PageSpeed Insights)

Currently Not Available

Google Safe Browsing

This site is not currently listed as suspicious

MyWot.com Reputation Ratings

Trustworthiness:
  76
Vendor reliability:
  76
Privacy:
  76
Child safety:
  90

Site Categories (dmoz)

On the Web/Podcasts

What sites are related to libsyn.com?

Http Header

HTTP/1.0 200 OK
Date: Wed, 06 Feb 2013 05:03:51 GMT
Server: Apache/2.2.14 (Ubuntu)
X-Powered-By: PHP/5.3.9-ZS5.6.0 ZendServer/5.0
X-Libsyn-Host: consumer-server1.libsyn.com
Vary: Accept-Encoding
Connection: close
Content-Type: text/html

DNS Lookup

Type Ip Target TTL
NS ns4.libsyn.com 253
NS ns1.libsyn.com 253
NS ns5.libsyn.com 253
NS ns3.libsyn.com 253
NS ns6.libsyn.com 253
NS ns2.libsyn.com 253

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
2004-10-25
Domain Age:
11 years 10 months 7 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Get a FREE domain name registration, transfer, or renewal with any annual hosting package.

http://www.networksolutions.com

Visit AboutUs.org for more information about LIBSYN.COM
<a href="http://www.aboutus.org/LIBSYN.COM">AboutUs: LIBSYN.COM </a>




Registrant:
CHEKAN, DAVE
Liberated Syndication
5001 baum blvd
suite 770
PITTSBURGH, PA 15213
US

Domain Name: LIBSYN.COM

------------------------------------------------------------------------
Promote your business to millions of viewers for only $1 a month
Learn how you can get an Enhanced Business Listing here for your domain name.
Learn more at http://www.NetworkSolutions.com/
------------------------------------------------------------------------

Administrative Contact, Technical Contact:
CHEKAN, DAVE email
Liberated Syndication
5001 baum blvd
suite 770
PITTSBURGH, PA 15213
US
412-621-0902 fax: 412-621-2625


Record expires on 25-Oct-2015.
Record created on 20-Oct-2006.
Database last updated on 6-Feb-2013 00:23:11 EST.

Domain servers in listed order:

NS1.LIBSYN.COM 208.94.148.199
NS2.LIBSYN.COM 208.80.124.199
NS3.LIBSYN.COM 208.80.126.199
NS4.LIBSYN.COM 208.80.125.199
NS5.LIBSYN.COM 208.80.127.199
NS6.LIBSYN.COM 208.94.149.199
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with many different competing registrars. Go to http://www.internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: LIBSYN.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: http://www.networksolutions.com/en_US/
Name Server: NS1.LIBSYN.COM
Name Server: NS2.LIBSYN.COM
Name Server: NS3.LIBSYN.COM
Name Server: NS4.LIBSYN.COM
Name Server: NS5.LIBSYN.COM
Name Server: NS6.LIBSYN.COM
Status: clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 03-aug-2011
Creation Date: 25-oct-2004
Expiration Date: 25-oct-2015

>>> Last update of whois database: Wed, 06 Feb 2013 05:22:37 UTC <<<
Last update was 382 days ago
loader
This can take up to 60 seconds. Please wait...

Hide/Remove your site data

• Use Show/Hide ESTIMATED data form to hide (Website worth, Daily ads revenue, Daily Visits, Daily Pageviews)
• Use Show/Hide WHOIS data form to hide whois data
• Use Remove form to remove all data
• If you have any problem with REMOVE/HIDE your data just drop an email at support (at) hypestat.com and we will remove/hide your site data manualy.
Make custom Widget for your website
Get the code now!
libsyn.com widget